The Federation


Home
Women in the Outdoors
Awards Banquet 2006
Club News
Cowboy Shoot
Take a Tour
Archery
Black Powder
Trap
Turkey Shoot
YOUTH PHEASENT HUNT
Youth Pheasant Hunt Photo's
The Kids Page
Contacts
The Federation
LINKS
Membership
Map To Club
The Trophy Page
Kids Fishing Derby June 6
Duck Unlimited Kids Day

     

 

Conservation League Inc.
330-637-5482
Grand Valley Hunting Ranch
440-685-4868
The Brookfield Conservation Club
30-448-8855
Hubbard Conservation Club
330-568-7701
Ducks Unlimited
330-856-4565
Western Reserve Fish & Game
330-652-8015
Trumbull County Rod & Gun Club
330-856-7075
Newton Falls Sportsman's Club
330-872-067

Trumbull County Federation of Sportsman's Clubs
330-568-1510

Vienna Fish & Game
330-856-1820
Leavittsburg Fish & Game
330-847-6861
Trumbull County Farm Bureau
330-638-5771
Inland Lakes Sportsman's Club
330-876-3030
Lakeview Coon Hunters
330-534-3601
Thundering Toms NWTF
330-638-6460
Kinsman Conservation Club
330-876-7698
Anglers Anonymous
330-847-6259
Whitetails Unlimited
866-988-3337

60+ GUN WINNER LIST MAY 7, 2005

 

1.        Weatherby Vanguard                                              Pat Hill                                                    Canfield

2.        Marlin 70 PSS                                                     Frank J. Struma`                                     Vienna, OH

3.        Henry Golden Boy                                                 Jim Beitel                                                Ashtabula, OH

4.        Bersa Thunder Pistol                                              Frank Bernat                                           Boardman, OH

5.        Armsco Shotgun                                                     Albert Foster                                          Streetsboro, OH

6.        Marlin 1894 Lever Rifle                                         Ray Dinger                                              Orwell, OH

7.        Colt Light Bolt Rifle                                               Cupe Campbell                                       E. Liverpool, OH

8.        Winchester 1300 Shotgun                                       Bill Johnson                                            Austintown, OH

9.        NEF Partner Shotgun                                              Chuck Buagtta                                        N., Bloomfield, OH

10.     Remington Express 12 Ga                                      Jim Backer                                              Champion, OH

11.     Winchester Mod. 700                                             Terry Davis                                            Farmdale, OH

12.     Marlin 995SS Rifle                                                 Greg Hillier                                           Girard, OH

13.     Savage Bolt Rifle                                                     Chuck Matthews                                    Dover, OH

14.     Browning Grade I Rifle                                           Mike Klimak                                           Hudson, OH

15.     TC Black Diamond                 `                               Mike Jones                                             Brookfield, OH

16.     Walther P-22 Auto Pistol                                       John Shaffer                                            Greenville, PA

17.     RWS  Air Rifle                                                        Gary Toth                                              Warren, OH

18.     Browning Medallion Bolt Rifle                              Jeramy Brua                                                 Volant, PA

19.     NEF Single Shot 223 Cal. Rifle                               Zeb Waite                                               Jamestown, PA

20.     Ruger Mini-Ranch Rifle                                          Don Brenert                                            Bristolville,OH

21.     Marlin Bolt Rifle                                                    Randy Vegso                                           Canfield, OH

22.     Browning BPS  Shotgun                                         Lewis Sauric                                            Vienna, OH

23.     TC High Plains  50 Cal. ML                                   Linda Jewell                                            Warren, OH

24.     Henry Lever 22 LR Rifle        `                               Terry Miller                                            Hermitage, PA

25.     Springfield  40 Cal. Auto Pistol                              John Grundy                                           Cortland, OH

26.     Winchester 1300 Field  Shotgun                             D.J Griffith                                             Chesterland, OH

27.     Marlin Stock 22 LR Rifle                                       L. Petrick                                                Austintown, OH

28.     Armsco O/U 12 Ga. Shotgun                                  Larry Welton                                          Leetonia, OH

29.     Savage MK II 22 LR Rifle                                      Adam Nichols                                         Freedonia, OH

30.     Beretta 390 12 Ga. Auto Shotgun                          Lee Hoyack                                             Twinsberg, OH

31.     Ithca 37 12 Ga. Pump Shotgun                               Bill Garrison                                           Warren, OH

32.     S & W 22 LR Auto Pistol                                       Frank DeJute                                          Girard, OH

33.     Traditions Bolt 50 Cal. ML                                    Joe Lettau                                            Youngstown, OH

34.     Cowboy Defender Derringer                                  Tom Strichek                                          Youngstown, OH

35.     CZ 452 Bolt 22 LR Rifle                                        Todd Landis                                            Brimfield, OH

36.     Marlin 17 HMR Rifle                                             David Bernard                                       Mineral Ridge, OH

37.     Remington 700 Bolt Rifle                                       Grady Holt  Sr                                      Templeton, OH

38.     Browning Buckmark 22 pistol                                Tony Potts                                             Mineral Ridge, OH

39.     Winchester 9410 Shotgun                                       Jerry Lanz                                           Cortland, OH

40.     Browning Gold  Auto Shotgun                               Martha Jewell                                         Farmdale, OH

41.     Savage 22 LR Bolt Rifle                                          Terry Santa                                         Cleveland, OH

42.     Ruger 10/22 SS 22 LR Rifle                                    James Wishart                                     Lordstown, OH

43.     S & W 9VE 9mm Auto Pistol                                 Anthony Caruso                                     Cortland, OH

44.     American Arms Semi-Auto Shotgun                      Nick A. Bartoline                                    Masury, OH

45.     Savage Shot 17 HMR Rifle                                     James Dema                                          Garfield Hts, OH

46.     Remington 1196  Auto Shotgun                             Don Koches            `                                 Warren, OH

47.     Ruger Single Six Convertible                                   Russ Lipps                                             Warren, OH

48.     Marlin 1895 SS Lever 45/70 Rifle                          Tim Ryan                                                 Niles, OH

49.     Walther Bull-Pup 22 Rifle                                      James Smith                                           Boardman, OH

50.     SKB Waterfowler  Shotgun                                    Myron Summer                                      Cortland, OH

51.     TC Omega 50 Cal. ML                                           Willard Stamp                                         Salem, OH

52.     Remington 870 Combo 20 Ga                                David Hartzler                                        Poland, OH

53.     Savage 22 Cal Bolt Rifle                                         Bob Kruppa                                            Warren, OH

54.     NEF  243 Ca. Bolt Rifle                                         John Kasperczak                                    Parma, OH

55.     Winchester Mod. 70 243 Bolt Rifle                       Ed Hill                                                     New Castle, PA

56.     Mossberg 410 Pump Shotgun                                     John Grwndy                                          Cortland, OH

57.     Ruger Super Black Hawk 44                                   David Wright                                          Warren

58.     Beretta Pintail Combo  Shotgun                             Scott Ribertino                                        Warren, OH

59.     Browning BPS 20 Ga Shotgun                                Dale Shrawder                                         New Wilmington, PA

60.     S & W 500 SW Revolver                                        Ken Alford                                              Columbiana, OH

Bonus A                                                                    Carrie Baugher                                        N. Bloomfield, OH

Bonus B                                                                     Cathy Seidle                                            Greenville, PA

Bonus C                                                                    Phil Cole                                                 Austintown, OH

Bonus D                                                                      Rob Bubz                                                Nikes, OH

 

All Guns Are To Be Picked Up At Stockers Gun Shop SR 45 North of Warren Ohio, Champion Township By The Winner With Proper ID.

Handguns can be transferred to PA dealers.

 

     There is a new radio show Saturday mornings at 6am called the OUT DOOR ICON. Turn to AM 570 on you dial. It's an hour long show dealing with are local Wildlife and Fishing Conservation and Clubs. Each week they will feature one of the area clubs and the last 15min. will be for callings and through the show you can email them with questions.

http://www.outdooricon.com/